Chapters

DIRECTORY OF CHAPTERS:

 

MAPLE LEAF #2 (Stanbridge East) 7:30 p.m.
2nd Monday (closed July and August)
Masonic Hall, 20 Academy St., Stanbridge East
Beverley Mahannah, P.M., W.M.,  Eric Sanborn, P.G.P., W.P.
Secretary: Mrs. Beverley Mae Sanborn, P.G.M.,
Send mail to: 160 Sanborn Road, Bromont, QC J2L 2N2
Telephone: 450-263-2589
Fax: 450-263-2040
Email: beveric@xplornet.com
Click here for our web page.

WESTMOUNT #9 (Montreal) 7:30 p.m.

4th Thursday of each month; 2nd Thursday in December
Two meetings will be held in May and September, namely on the
2nd Monday and 4th Thursday
The Chapter will be closed in January, February, July and August
St. Ansgar Luthern Church,4020 Grand Blvd., Montréal
Brenda Shaw-Radford, P.G.M., W.M., Gordon Young, P.G.P., W.P.
Secretary:  Audrey Williamson, G.G.C.C.M.
Send mail to: 102-17 Kirkland Blvd., Kirkland, QC H9J 1N2
Telephone: 514-695-4188
Email: audrey_34@videotron.ca
Click here for our web page.

FRIENDSHIP #15 Consolidated with Westmount #9

COWANSVILLE #17 (Knowlton) 7:30 p.m.
3rd Monday (closed July & August)
3rd Monday January and February 1:30 PM
I.O.O.F Hall, 480 Knowlton Road, Knowlton
Joan Rose Highfield, W.M.,  Mr. Norman Cook, W.P.
Secretary: Ms. Brenda Stone, P.G.M.
Send mail to: 8 March St., Knowlton, QC J0E 1V0
Email: brenda.stone@axion.ca
Click here for our web page.

VICTORY #34  (Hemmingford) 7:30 p.m.
1st Friday (closed July & August)
When the stated meeting of April falls on Good
Friday, meeting shall be held on the second Monday,
and when the stated meeting of January falls on
January 1st this meeting shall be held on the
following Monday. If the meeting in June conflicts
with the Grand Chapter of Vermont then it shall be
held on the following Monday. If the meeting in November
conflicts with the General Grand Chapter’s Triennium
then the meeting will be held on the closest Monday
available following the Triennium.
Masonic Chambers, 489 Frontier St. Hemmingford
Madeline Weidner, P.M., W.M., Robert Weidner, P.P., W.P.
Secretary: Mrs. Brenda Shaw-Radford, P.G.M.
Send mail to: 3985 Bazin Crescent, Brossard, QC, J4Z 2J3
Email: brelan@videotron.ca
Click here for our web page.

OWL’S HEAD #35 (Mansonville)  7:30 p.m.
Fourth Wednesday. May and September, 2nd Meeting of the month on 2nd Thursday
Closed January, February, July and August
Masonic Hall, 4 Vale Perkins
Mrs. Elaine Young, W.M.,  Mr. Edward Lowry, W.P.
Secretary: Mr. Roderick ‘Rick’ McWilliam
Send mail to: 27 Jayview, Mansonville, QC J0E 1X0
Telephone: 450-292-4262
Email:roderickmcwilliam@gmail.com
Click here for our web page.

LAKE ST. LOUIS #45 (Valois/Pointe Claire)  7:30 p.m.
1st Thursday except June 3rd Thursday, (closed July & August )
Church of the Resurrection Hall, 99 Avenue de Mount Pleasant, Pointe Claire
Corner Queen’s Road and Mount Pleasant Avenue
Irene Bastien, W.M., Ralph Hall, P.G.P., W.P.
Secretary: Mrs. Judy Christiansen, P.G.M.
Send mail to: 148 Athenes, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 3L2
Telephone: 514-684-9983
Email: capricon@bell.net
Click here for our web page.

FIDELITY #55 (Pierrefonds)  7:30 p.m.
2nd Wednesday except October – 4th Wednesday.  Closed July and August.
Harmony Hall, 14100 Pierrefonds Blvd.
Colette Bovy, P.M., W.M., Charles Braun, P.P.,  W.P.
Secretary:  Mrs. Joyce Dryden, P.G.M.
Send mail to: 312 – 217 Stillview Ave., Pointe Claire, QC H9R 2Y5
Telephone: 514-694-8401
Fax: 514-694-8537
Email: joyce55oes@bell.net
Click here for our web page.

LACHUTE #56  (Lachute) 2:00 p.m.
3rd Thursday (Closed January, February, July and August)
Make up meetings on 1st Monday in May and September
Margaret Rodger Memorial Church, 463 rue Principale, Lachute
Dorothy Gauley, P.M., W.M.,  Mr. David Sherk, P.P., W.P.
Secretary:  Mrs. Margaret Hourston, P.G.M.
Send mail to: 1485 chemin du Village, Mont Tremblant, QC J8E 1G7
Telephone: 819-717-1478
Email: margaret.hourston@cgocable.ca
Click here for our web page.